Izšla je dvajseta številka revije POSTANI Fit

Revija PostaniFit

 
FB skupina FB skupina 2
 
Danes je Po mar 30, 2020 14:20

2012 WORLD CLASSIC BODYBUILDING CHAMPIONSHIPS

<< x

Grom

Uporabniški avatar

Šefe

Vnosov: 63980

Pridružen: Če sep 23, 2004 18:35

Odgovor Ne nov 25, 2012 22:09

2012 WORLD CLASSIC BODYBUILDING CHAMPIONSHIPS

2012 WORLD CLASSIC BODYBUILDING CHAMPIONSHIPS – SOFIA, BULGARIA
by Andrew Michalak

The Championships and the IFBB World Cup started Friday evening with the Technical Meeting and Weigh-in. The schedule of prejudging was changed a bit: all classic bodybuilding categories were moved to the morning session as the number of athletes in most the World Cup categories were not bigger than six (so the semifinals are not needed). There will no second, afternoon session).
The weigh-in took over 4 hours as the body height measurements were needed. Looking at the start list we can see that the total number of competitors slightly increased to 88 in classic bodybuilding and 31 in the World Cup. With nearly 120 athletes this is a new record of participation in this contest. And there are competitors from all continents, including so far counties like Korea, Japan, Australia, Argentina, Canada, South Africa. All continents are represented. This is an important progress of classic bodybuilding all over the world and a proof that this concept have been running in good a proper direction.
In classic bodybuilding the two tallest classes are most overcrowded, with 28 and 21 competitions respectively.
The World Cup men’s bodybuilding open category has the line-up of 8 competitors, mostly great IFBB champions like Metin Çayci, Mahmut Irmak, Hamdulah Aykutlug (all from Turkey), Mehdi Hatami (Iran), Arvydas Mickus (Lithuania) and local favourite Atanas Nikolaev of Bulgaria. This will be a very exciting battle.
Also women’s bodyfitness categories look great, including many top IFBB champions like: Renata Marcinkute (Lithuania), Carina Isaksson (Sweden), Maria Scotland (United Kingdom), Katarzyna Kozakiewicz-Kowalik (Poland), Olga Karavayeva and Tetyana Mikheychyk (both of Ukraine), Olga Stepaniuk (Russia).

Next info after the semifinals.

Start List:

Classic bodybuilding up to 168 cm (11 in total):
1 Robert Horvat Croatia
2 Georgi Georgiev Bulgaria
3 Suguru Kamada Japan
4 Kikwan Seol Korea
5 Denis Titu Moldova
6 Hesam Safiri Iran
7 Osman Çolak Turkey
8 Sungwon Kang Korea
9 Tayfun Yaman Arda Turkey
10 Gianluca Fiorenti Italy
11 Stanislav Vizenher Ukraine

Classic bodybuilding up to 171 cm (11 in total):
13 Ciro Credendino Belgium
14 Justin Thacker South Africa
15 Hasan Mert Bulgaria
16 Hristo Tsonev Bulgaria
17 Nicolae Cristea Romania
18 Yeonseok Yang Korea
19 Chris Nel Australia
20 Javad Soltani Iran
21 Hikmet Deniz Engin Turkey
22 Hakan Camci Turkey
23 Mehdi Yarali Iran

Classic bodybuilding up to 175 cm (17 in total):
27 Aleksandr Barbashin Russia
29 Martin Rusanov Bulgaria
30 Mirko Ercolani Italy
31 Joel Marcoux Canada
32 Jehyung Ryu Korea
33 Goran Simic Slovenia
34 Robert Jakovljevic Serbia
35 Przemyslaw Zokowski Poland
36 Bogdan Nowakowski Poland
37 Vladimir Kurdov Bulgaria
38 Andrej Varga Slovakia
39 Tomas Tabaciar Slovakia
40 Furkan Memi? Turkey
41 Volkan Yalvaç Turkey
42 Antonio Ludovico Italy
43 Ismail Ço?kun Turkey
44 Vladica Jovanovic Serbia

Classic bodybuilding up to 180 cm (28 in total):
47 Zvonimir Majic Croatia
48 Patrik Kjell Larsson Sweden
49 Aristidis Nikolopoulos South Africa
50 Efe Kurt Yilmaz Turkey
51 Andre Fourie South Africa
52 Andreas Ferrara Germany
53 Wilhelm Pascal France
54 Evgeni Tcisar Russia
55 Michael Hannam United Kingdom
56 Mehrshad Javankhoshraftar Iran
57 Stavros Trioulidis Greece
58 Nikolay Stoyanov Bulgaria
59 Rosen Ivanov Bulgaria
60 Petr Bahnik Czech Rep.
61 Serge Rouze France
62 Sergii Gorenkov Ukraine
63 Thomas Schnelldorfer Germany
64 Alain Khouri France
65 Vyron Loizou Cyprus
66 Serhat Göçtürk Turkey
67 Ali Emre Turkey
68 Vasja Mrak Slovenia
69 Robert Majewski Poland
70 Gregg Moxham Australia
71 Mikael Hancic Sweden
72 Braulio Murillo Spain
73 Ragib Bayramov Azerbaijan
74 Mahdi Zatparvar Haghi Iran

Classic bodybuilding over 180 cm (21 in total):
75 Aleksander Mandahl Kaddour Norway
76 Pavel Georgiev Bulgaria
77 Yan Hubenko Belarus
78 Dmitrii Krylov Russia
79 Juan Larrem Spain
80 Mustafa Özkan Turkey
81 Zlatko Piralic Croatia
82 Denys Hrytsenko Ukraine
83 Seyed Arash Davami Iran
84 Lubos Malinak Slovakia
85 Andrey Lopushanskiy Azerbaijan
86 Daniel Grefford Canada
87 John Wintrup Canada
88 Andreas Gruemeyer Austria
89 Dimitar Lilov Bulgaria
90 Drazen Vrbancic Croatia
91 Ignacio Chinetti Argentina
92 Boris Orava Czech Rep.
93 Vladimir Platzek Czech Rep.
94 Hasan Telatar Turkey
95 Evgeny Kukushkin Belarus

Men’s bodybuilding open:
96 Metin Çayci Turkey
97 Mehdi Hatami Iran
98 Mahmut Irmak Turkey
99 Hamdulah Aykutlug Turkey
100 Arvydas Mickus Lithuania
101 Atanas Nikolaev Bulgaria
102 Mustafa Khater Jordan
103 Loizos Lamprou Cyprus

Women’s fitness open:
104 Nina Mukhortova Russia
105 Caroline Oliver United Kingdom
106 Olga Demchuk Ukraine

Men’s fitness open:
107 Turgay Ate? Turkey
108 Hesam Safiri Iran
109 Fedir Khashalov Ukraine

Women’s bodyfitness up to 163 cm:
110 Renata Marcinkute Lithuania
111 Carina Isaksson Sweden
112 Maud Helene Ahlson Sweden
113 Hapsari Marsden Singapore
114 Ivelina Dimitrova Cyprus
115 Ekaterina Abramova Russia

Women’s bodyfitness over 163 cm:
117 Maria Scotland United Kingdom
118 Katarzyna Kozakiewicz-Kowalik Poland
119 Olga Karavayeva Ukraine
120 Tetyana Mikheychyk Ukraine
121 Olga Stepaniuk Russia

Women’s athletic fitness:
122 Kader Süleymano?lu Turkey

Men's athletic fitness:
123 Mehdi Hatami Iran
124 Fedir Khashalov Ukraine
125 Tuna Kurt Turkey
126 Ensar Kazano?lu Turkey
127 Kristian Sewen Sweden

A couple of pictures from the Technical Meeting and Weight-in.

Slika

Slika

Slika

Slika
Vabljeni na moje spletne strani: www.gaspergrom.com
<< x

Grom

Uporabniški avatar

Šefe

Vnosov: 63980

Pridružen: Če sep 23, 2004 18:35

Odgovor Ne nov 25, 2012 22:10

Re: 2012 WORLD CLASSIC BODYBUILDING CHAMPIONSHIPS

2012 WORLD CLASSIC BODYBUILDING CHAMPIONSHIPS – SOFIA, BULGARIA
by Andrew Michalak

2012 - Sofia - FinalList in pdf

The Championships and the IFBB World Cup started at 10:00 am. The battle on stage looked as follows:

UP TO 168 CM CATEGORY



Classic bodybuilding up to 168 cm semifinalists:

1 Robert Horvat Croatia
2 Georgi Georgiev Bulgaria
3 Suguru Kamada Japan
4 Kikwan Seol Korea
5 Denis Titu Moldova
6 Hesam Safiri Iran
7 Osman Çolak Turkey
8 Sungwon Kang Korea
9 Tayfun Yaman Arda Turkey
10 Gianluca Fiorenti Italy
11 Stanislav Vizenher Ukraine

Classic bodybuilding up to 168 cm comparisons:

1st comparison: 3 – 4 – 7 – 8 – 11
2nd comparison: 1 – 2 – 5 – 6 – 9 – 10

Classic bodybuilding up to 168 cm finalists:

3 Suguru Kamada Japan
4 Kikwan Seol Korea
7 Osman Çolak Turkey
8 Sungwon Kang Korea
10 Gianluca Fiorenti Italy
11 Stanislav Vizenher Ukraine

Classic bodybuilding up to 168 cm pictures:

Slika

1st comparison (from L): Suguru Kamada, Kikwan Seol, Osman Çolak.

Slika

1st comparison (from L): Osman Çolak, Sungwon Kang, Stanislav Vizenher.

Slika

2nd comparison (from L): Robert Horvat, Georgi Georgiev, Denis Titu.

Slika

2nd comparison (from L): Hesam Safiri, Tayfun Yaman Arda, Gianluca Fiorenti.


UP TO 171 CM CATEGORY


Classic bodybuilding up to 171 cm category semifinalists:

13 Ciro Credendino Belgium
14 Justin Thacker South Africa
15 Hasan Mert Bulgaria
16 Hristo Tsonev Bulgaria
17 Nicolae Cristea Romania
18 Yeonseok Yang Korea
19 Chris Nel Australia
20 Javad Soltani Iran
21 Hikmet Deniz Engin Turkey
22 Hakan Camci Turkey
23 Mehdi Yarali Iran

Classic bodybuilding up to 171 cm category comparisons:

1st comparison: 14 – 18 – 20 – 22 – 23
2nd comparison: 13 – 15 – 16 – 17 – 19 – 21 - 22

Classic bodybuilding up to 171 cm category finalists:

14 Justin Thacker South Africa
15 Hasan Mert Bulgaria
18 Yeonseok Yang Korea
20 Javad Soltani Iran
22 Hakan Camci Turkey
23 Mehdi Yarali Iran

Classic bodybuilding up to 171 cm category pictures:

Slika

1st comparison (from L): Justin Thacker, Yeonseok Yang, Javad Soltani.

Slika

1st comparison (from L): Javad Soltani, Hakan Camci, Mehdi Yarali.

Slika

2nd comparison (from L): Ciro Credendino, Hasan Mert, Hristo Tsonev.

Slika

2nd comparison (from L): Hasan Mert, Hristo Tsonev, Nicolae Cristea.

Slika

2nd comparison (from L): Chris Nel, Hikmet Deniz Engin, Hakan Camci.

UP TO 175 CM CATEGORY


Classic bodybuilding up to 175 cm category semifinalists:

27 Aleksandr Barbashin Russia
29 Martin Rusanov Bulgaria
30 Mirko Ercolani Italy
32 Jehyung Ryu Korea
34 Robert Jakovljevic Serbia
35 Przemyslaw Zokowski Poland
36 Bogdan Nowakowski Poland
37 Vladimir Kurdov Bulgaria
38 Andrej Varga Slovakia
39 Tomas Tabaciar Slovakia
40 Furkan Memi? Turkey
41 Volkan Yalvaç Turkey
42 Antonio Ludovico Italy
43 Ismail Ço?kun Turkey
44 Vladica Jovanovic Serbia

Classic bodybuilding up to 175 cm category comparisons:

1st comparison: 27 – 32 – 37 – 39 – 42
2nd comparison: 29 – 30 – 35 – 36 – 38 – 43
3rd comparison: 34 - 40 – 41 – 43 – 44

Classic bodybuilding up to 175 cm category finalists:

27 Aleksandr Barbashin Russia
29 Martin Rusanov Bulgaria
32 Jehyung Ryu Korea
37 Vladimir Kurdov Bulgaria
39 Tomas Tabaciar Slovakia
42 Antonio Ludovico Italy

Classic bodybuilding up to 175 cm category pictures:

Slika

1st comparison (from L): Aleksandr Barbashin, Jehyung Ryu, Vladimir Kurdov.

Slika

1st comparison (from L): Jehyung Ryu, Vladimir Kurdov, Tomas Tabaciar.

Slika

1st comparison (from L): Vladimir Kurdov, Tomas Tabaciar, Antonio Ludovico.

Slika

2nd comparison (from L): Martin Rusanov, Mirko Ercolani, Przemyslaw Zokowski.

Slika

2nd comparison (from L): Bogdan Nowakowski, Ismail Ço?kun, Tomas Tabaciar.

UP TO 180 CM CATEGORY


Classic bodybuilding up to 180 cm category semifinalists:

49 Aristidis Nikolopoulos South Africa
50 Efe Kurt Yilmaz Turkey
51 Andre Fourie South Africa
52 Andreas Ferrara Germany
53 Wilhelm Pascal France
58 Nikolay Stoyanov Bulgaria
59 Rosen Ivanov Bulgaria
61 Serge Rouze France
62 Sergii Gorenkov Ukraine
63 Thomas Schnelldorfer Germany
66 Serhat Göçtürk Turkey
67 Ali Emre Turkey
69 Robert Majewski Poland
71 Mikael Hancic Sweden
74 Mahdi Zatparvar Haghi Iran

Classic bodybuilding up to 180 cm category comparisons:

1st comparison: 49 – 52 – 59 – 63 – 69 - 74
2nd comparison: 51 – 52 – 58 – 61 – 66 – 67
3rd comparison: 50 - 53 – 61 – 62 – 67

Classic bodybuilding up to 180 cm category finalists:

49 Aristidis Nikolopoulos South Africa
52 Andreas Ferrara Germany
59 Rosen Ivanov Bulgaria
63 Thomas Schnelldorfer Germany
69 Robert Majewski Poland
74 Mahdi Zatparvar Haghi Iran

Classic bodybuilding up to 180 cm category pictures:

Slika

1st comparison (from L): Aristidis Nikolopoulos, Andreas Ferrara, Rosen Ivanov.

Slika

1st comparison (from L): Thomas Schnelldorfer, Robert Majewski, Mahdi Zatparva. Haghi

Slika

2nd comparison (from L): Andre Fourie, Andreas Ferrara, Nikolay Stoyanov.

Slika

2nd comparison (from L): Serge Rouze, Serhat Göçtürk, Ali Emre.

OVER 180 CM CATEGORY


Classic bodybuilding over 180 cm category semifinlists:

75 Aleksander Mandahl Kaddour Norway
76 Pavel Georgiev Bulgaria
77 Yan Hubenko Belarus
78 Dmitrii Krylov Russia
79 Juan Larrem Spain
80 Mustafa Özkan Turkey
82 Denys Hrytsenko Ukraine
84 Lubos Malinak Slovakia
88 Andreas Gruemeyer Austria
90 Drazen Vrbancic Croatia
91 Ignacio Chinetti Argentina
92 Boris Orava Czech Rep.
93 Vladimir Platzek Czech Rep.
94 Hasan Telatar Turkey
95 Evgeny Kukushkin Belarus

Classic bodybuilding over 180 cm category comparisons:

1st comparison: 76 – 77 – 78 – 82 – 84 – 88 – 91
2nd comparison: 79 – 82 – 90 – 93
3rd comparison: 75 - 80 – 92 – 94 – 95

Classic bodybuilding over 180 cm category finalists:

76 Pavel Georgiev Bulgaria
77 Yan Hubenko Belarus
78 Dmitrii Krylov Russia
84 Lubos Malinak Slovakia
88 Andreas Gruemeyer Austria
91 Ignacio Chinetti Argentina

Classic bodybuilding over 180 cm category pictures:

Slika

1st comparison (from L): Pavel Georgiev, Yan Hubenko, Dmitrii Krylov.

Slika

1st comparison (from L): Dmitrii Krylov, Denys Hrytsenko, Lubos Malinak.

Slika

1st comparison (from L): Lubos Malinak Andreas, Gruemeyer, Ignacio Chinetti

Slika

2nd comparison (from L): Denys Hrytsenko, Drazen Vrbancic, Vladimir Platzek.

Slika

2nd comparison (from L): Juan Larrem, Denys Hrytsenko, Drazen Vrbancic.

MEN’S BODYBUILDING OPEN CATEGORY


Men’s bodybuilding open category semifinalists:

96 Metin Çayci Turkey
97 Mehdi Hatami Iran
98 Mahmut Irmak Turkey
99 Hamdulah Aykutlug Turkey
100 Arvydas Mickus Lithuania
101 Atanas Nikolaev Bulgaria
102 Mustafa Khater Jordan
103 Loizos Lamprou Cyprus

Men’s bodybuilding open category comparisons:

1st comparison: 97 – 98 – 99 – 100 – 101
2nd comparison: 96 – 97 – 102 – 103

Men’s bodybuilding open category finalists:

97 Mehdi Hatami Iran
98 Mahmut Irmak Turkey
99 Hamdulah Aykutlug Turkey
100 Arvydas Mickus Lithuania
101 Atanas Nikolaev Bulgaria
103 Loizos Lamprou Cyprus

Women’s fitness open:

104 Nina Mukhortova Russia
105 Caroline Oliver United Kingdom
106 Olga Demchuk Ukraine

Men’s fitness open:

107 Turgay Ate? Turkey
108 Hesam Safiri Iran
109 Fedir Khashalov Ukraine

Women’s bodyfitness up to 163 cm:

110 Renata Marcinkute Lithuania
111 Carina Isaksson Sweden
112 Maud Helene Ahlson Sweden
113 Hapsari Marsden Singapore
114 Ivelina Dimitrova Cyprus
115 Ekaterina Abramova Russia

Women’s bodyfitness over 163 cm:

117 Maria Scotland United Kingdom
118 Katarzyna Kozakiewicz-Kowalik Poland
119 Olga Karavayeva Ukraine
120 Tetyana Mikheychyk Ukraine
121 Olga Stepaniuk Russia

Women’s athletic fitness:

122 Kader Süleymano?lu Turkey

Men's athletic fitness:

123 Mehdi Hatami Iran
124 Fedir Khashalov Ukraine
125 Tuna Kurt Turkey
126 Ensar Kazano?lu Turkey
127 Kristian Sewen Sweden
Vabljeni na moje spletne strani: www.gaspergrom.com
<< x

Grom

Uporabniški avatar

Šefe

Vnosov: 63980

Pridružen: Če sep 23, 2004 18:35

Odgovor Po nov 26, 2012 17:46

Re: 2012 WORLD CLASSIC BODYBUILDING CHAMPIONSHIPS

2012 IFBB WORLD CLASSIC BODYBUILDING CHAMPIONSHIPS and IFBB WORLD CUPSOFIA, BULGARIA
2012 IFBB WORLD CLASSIC BODYBUILDING CHAMPIONSHIPS and IFBB WORLD CUP
Click here to vien complete results in pdf format

All pictures by http://www.eastlabs.biz




Cups for the best teams.


OVERALL WINNERS:

Slika

2012 IFBB World Classic Bodybuilding Championships overall winner: Mahdi ZATPARVAR (Iran).




IFBB WORLD CLASSIC BODYBUILDING CHAMPIONSHIPS

168 CM CATEGORY:

Slika

2012 IFBB classic bodybuilding up to 168 cm category world champion: Sungwon KANG (South Korea).

Slika

2012 IFBB World Championships classic bodybuilding up to 168 cm category medal winners (from L to R): Kikwan SEOL (2nd place); Sungwon KANG (1st place); Osman COLAK (3rd place).


171 CM CATEGORY:

Slika

2012 IFBB classic bodybuilding up to 171 cm category world champion: Javad SOLTANI (Iran).

Slika

2012 IFBB World Championships classic bodybuilding up to 171 cm category medal winners (from L to R): Mehdi YARALI (2nd place); Javad SOLTANI (1st place); Justin THACKER (3rd place).


175 CM CATEGORY:

Slika

2012 IFBB classic bodybuilding up to 175 cm category world champion: Jehyung RYU (South Korea).

Slika

2012 IFBB World Championships classic bodybuilding up to 175 cm category medal winners (from L to R): Vladimir KURDOV (2nd place); Jehyung RYU (1st place); Tomas TABACIAR (3rd place).


180 CM CATEGORY:

Slika

2012 IFBB classic bodybuilding up to 180 cm category world champion: Mahdi ZATPARVAR (Iran).

Slika

2012 IFBB World Championships classic bodybuilding up to 180 cm category medal winners (from L to R): Rosen IVANOV (2nd place); Mahdi ZATPARVAR (1st place); Thomas SCHNELLDORFER (3rd place).




OVER 180 CM CATEGORY:

Slika

2012 IFBB classic bodybuilding over 180 cm category world champion: Lubos MALINAK (Slovakia).

Slika

2012 IFBB World Championships classic bodybuilding over 180 cm category medal winners (from L to R): Dmitrii KRYLOV (2nd place); Lubos MALINAK (1st place); Pavel GEORGIEV 3rd place).


OVERALL CATEGORY:

Slika

2012 IFBB classic bodybuilding overall category world champion Mahdi ZATPARVAR (Iran) with the IFBB President Dr. Rafael SANTONJA (right).and Bulgarian Federation President Alexander STALIJSKI (left).

Slika

2012 IFBB classic bodybuilding overall category world champion: Mahdi ZATPARVAR (Iran).

Slika

2012 IFBB classic bodybuilding overall category world champion: Mahdi ZATPARVAR with Iranian Federation President Omid AMIRI.

Slika

Overall category battle (from L to R): Lubos MALINAK (5th place); Mahdi ZATPARVAR (1st place); Jehyung RYU (3rd place).

Slika

Overall category battle (from L to R): Lubos MALINAK (5th place); Mahdi ZATPARVAR (1st place); Jehyung RYU (3rd place).

Slika

Overall category battle (from L to R): Jehyung RYU (3rd place); Javad SOLTANI (2nd place); Sungwon KANG (4th place).

Slika

Overall category battle (from L to R): Jehyung RYU (3rd place); Lubos MALINAK (5th place); Mahdi ZATPARVAR (1st place).

Slika

Overall category battle (from L to R): Jehyung RYU (3rd place); Lubos MALINAK (5th place); Mahdi ZATPARVAR (1st place).



THE BEST TEAMS

Slika

2012 IFBB World Classic Bodybuilding Championships best teams awarding ceremony (from L to R): Mr. Alexander STALIJSKI (Bulgaria – 3rd place); IFBB General Secretary William TIERNEY, Mr. Young Pyo HONG (South Korea – 1st place); IFBB President Dr. Rafael SANTONJA; Mr. Omid AMIRI (Iran – 2nd place).

Slika

The beast team of the 2012 IFBB World Classic Bodybuilding Championships: South Korea.

Slika

The 2nd team of the 2012 IFBB World Classic Bodybuilding Championships: Iran.
Vabljeni na moje spletne strani: www.gaspergrom.com

Vrni se na IFBB World Classic Bodybuilding Championships

Kdo je prisoten

Po forumu brska: 0 registriranih uporabnikov in 1 gost


 
FB skupina FB skupina 2
 
cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group.
.