Izšla je dvajseta številka revije POSTANI Fit

Revija PostaniFit

 
FB skupina FB skupina 2
 
Danes je Po mar 30, 2020 14:43

Neverjetna konkurenca v Bolgariji

<< x

Grom

Uporabniški avatar

Šefe

Vnosov: 63980

Pridružen: Če sep 23, 2004 18:35

Odgovor Sr nov 21, 2012 22:59

Neverjetna konkurenca v Bolgariji

verjetno top Classic bb tekma na svetu do sedaj..

2012 WORLD CLASSIC BODYBUILDING CHAMPIONSHIPS
SOFIA, BULGARIA, NOVEMBER 23RD – 26TH, 2012

by Andrew Michalak

It will be the next exciting weekend in the IFBB yearly activity: 2012 IFBB World Classic Bodybuilding Championships and IFBB World Cup to be held in Sofia, Bulgaria. Bulgarian Federation Secretary Irena Ilieva send us the list of nominated athletes and this list looks great!
As many as 91 classic bodybuilders from 32 countries were entered, so there will be the next breaking through IFBB record of participation in this kind of championships. Last year there were 73 competitors from 27 countries. First time we will have classic bodybuilders from all 5 continents, so this sport has been progressing and expanding all over the world. Whom will we see on the stage in each category?

Classic bodybuilding up to 168 cm:
The longest ever line-up in this category at the Worlds: 12 athletes. Among them last year’s runner-up Suguru Kamada (Japan), 2012 European champion Osman Colak (Turkey), 2007 Worlds bronze medal winner Gianluca Fiorenti (Italy) and Croatian veteran Robert Horvath, who entered the finals of the last two Worlds but also won the European title in… athletic fitness.

Classic bodybuilding up to 171 cm:
Surprisingly low number of athletes (10) and nobody from the last year’s finals but there will be 2010 world champion Yeon-Seok Yang (Korea), who is going to regain the title after the last year’s failure (7th place). Moreover, the current Europeans runner-up (but from 175 cm class) Antonio Ludovico (Italy) and the Europeans bronze medal winner Ciro Credendino (Belgium). It seems to be an easier category and a good opportunity for new athletes from Iran, Bulgaria, Canada, South Africa and Turkey do jump into the medal zone.

Classic bodybuilding up to 175 cm:
Elimination round will be needed as the number of participants has expanded to 21. Under the absence of 2011 world champion Myung Sub Kim, the main pretenders seem to be: endless runner-up Aleksander Barbashin (Russia), who placed 2nd at the last year’s Worlds and both 2012 Arnolds as well as 2010 Worlds runner-up Andrej Varga (Slovakia). Moreover, four consecutive European champions: Vladimir Kurdov (2009), Tomas Tabaciar (2010), Przemyslaw Zokowski (2011) and Metin Cayci (2012). Category packed with the champions, so entering the finals will already be a success!

Classic bodybuilding up to 180 cm:
The longest category at these Championships, with 25 names. I can’t see the name of the last year’s champion Taavi Koovit but there will be the runner-up Aristidis Nikolopoulos (South Africa) as well as 2010 bronze medal winner Thomas Schnelldorfer (Germany). Plus the two top from the 2012 Europeans: Serhii Gorenkov (Ukraine) and Ali Emre (Turkey) and two-time Europeans runner-up Robert Majewski (Poland). No clear favourite, anyone can win.



Classic bodybuilding over 180 cm:
Still over 20 athletes but no the 2011 world champion Mateusz Kolkowski among them. The runner-up Andrey Lopushanskiy (Azerbaijan) will be there as well as 2010 Worlds runner-up Lubos Malinak (Slovakia) and 2012 Europeans runner-up Drazen Vrbancic (Croatia). And a lot of new names, who knows if the future world champion is not hidden among them?


LIST OF NOMINATED COMPETITORS

Up to 168 cm category:
1. Stanislav Vizenher Ukraine
2. Hesam Safiri Iran
3. Suguru Kamada Japan
4. Georgi Georgiev Bulgaria B
5. Nikolay Dimitrov Bulgaria B
6. Gianluca Fiorenti Italy
7. Kang Sungwon Korea
8. Kikwan Seol Korea
9. Denis Titu Moldova
10. Robert Horvat Croatia
11. Osman Colak Turkey
12. Tayfun Yaman Arda Turkey

Up to 171 cm category:
1. Mehdi Yarali Iran
2. Hasan Mert Bulgaria
3. Hristo Tsonev Bulgaria B
4. Antonio Ludovico Italy
5. Joel Marcoux Canada
6. Yeon-Seok Yang Korea
7. Justin Thacker South Africa
8. Ciro Credendino Belgium
9. Hakan Camci Turkey
10. Hikmet Deniz Engin Turkey
11. Chris Nel Australia

Up to 175 cm category:
1. Mohammad Alwane Ukraine
2. Vladimir Kurdov Bulgaria
3. Martin Rusanov Bulgaria B
4. Mirko Ercolani Italy
5. Aleksander Barbashin Russia
6. Jehyung Ryu Korea
7. Slaven Petrovich Croatia
8. Goran Simic Slovenia
9. Przemyslaw Zokowski Poland
10. Bogdan Nowakowski Poland
11. Andreas Ferrara Germany
12. Andrej Varga Slovakia
13. Tomas Tabaciar Slovakia
14. Patrik Kjell Larsson Sweden
15. Abuagila Salem Aburas Libya
16. Robert Jakovljevic Serbia
17. Vladica Jovanovic Serbia
18. Metin Cayci Turkey
19. Volkan Yalvac Turkey
20. Furkan Memis Turkey B
21. İsmail Coskun Turkey B

Up to 180 cm category:
1. Sergii Gorenkov Ukraine
2. Michael Hannam United Kingdom
3. Mahdi Zatparvarhaghi Iran
4. Mehrshad Javankhoshraftar Iran
5. Rosen Ivanov Bulgaria
6. Nikolay Stoyanov Bulgaria
7. Loizou Vyron Cyprus
8. Stavros Trioulidis Greece
9. Bravlio Martinez Spain
10. Evgeni Tsisar Russia
11. Aleksander Kaddour Norway
12. Zvonimir Majic Croatia
13. Aristidis Nikolopoulos South Africa
14. Andre Fourie South Africa
15. Robert Majewski Poland
16. Thomas Schnelldorfer Germany
17. Alain Khouri France
18. Pascal Wilhelm France
19. Serge Rouze France
20. Petr Bahnik Czech Rep.
21. Mikael Hawcic Sweden
22. Ragib Bayramov Azerbaijan
23. Ali Emre Turkey
24. Efe Kurt Yilmaz Turkey
25. Serhat Gocturk Turkey B
26. Gregg Moxham Australia

Over 180 cm category:
1. Denys Hrytsenko Ukraine
2. Seyed ArashDavami Iran
3. Pavel Georgiev Bulgaria
4. Dimitar Lilov Bulgaria B
5. Ignacio Chinetti Argentina
6. Ivan Rodrigez Larrem Spain
7. Dmitry Krylov Russia
8. John Wintrup Canada
9. Daniel Grefford Canada
10. Zlatko Piralic Croatia
11. Drazen Vrbancic Croatia
12. Vasja Mrak Slovenia
13. Boris Orava Czech Rep.
14. Vladimir Platzek Czech Rep.
15. Lubos Malinak Slovakia
16. Yan Hubenko Belarus
17. Evgeny Kukushkin Belarus
18. Andrey Lopushanskiy Azerbaijan
19. Andreas Grumeyer Austria
20. Mustafa Özkan Turkey
21. Hasan Telatar Turkey


2012 IFBB WORLD CUP – SOFIA, BULGARIA

Women’s fitness:
1. Olga Demchuk Ukraine
2. Caroline Oliver United Kingdom
3. Nina Mukhortova Russia

Men’s Fitness:
1. Fedir Khashalov Ukraine
2. Hesam Safiri Iran
3. Turgay Ates Turkey

Bodyfitness up to 163 cm:
1. Olga Karavayeva Ukraine
2. Hapsari Marsden Singapore
3. Ivelina Dimitrova Cyprus
4. Ekaterina Abramova Russia
5. Maud Helene Ahlson Sweden
6. Carina Isaksson Sweden

Bodyfitness over 163 cm:
1. Tetyana Mikheychyk Ukraine
2. Maria Scotland United Kingdom
3. Olga Stepaniuk Russia
4. Renata Marcinkute Lithuania
5. Katarzyna Kozakiewicz-Kowalik Poland

Men’s Bodybuilding Open:
1. Mehdi Hatami Iran
2. Atanas Nikolaev Bulgaria
3. Loizos Lamprou Cyprus
4. Mahmut Irmak Turkey

Women’s Athletic Fitness:
1. Kader Süleymanoğlu Turkey

Men’sAthletic Fitness:
1. Kristian Sewen Sweden
2. Ensar Kazanoglu Turkey
3. Tuna Kurt Turkey


Countries:
1. Argentina
2. Australia
3. Austria
4. Azerbaijan
5. Belarus
6. Belgium
7. Bulgaria
8. Canada
9. Croatia
10. Cyprus
11. Czech Rep.
12. France
13. Germany
14. Greece
15. Iran
16. Italy
17. Japan
18. Korea
19. Libya
20. Lithuania
21. Moldova
22. Norway
23. Poland
24. Russia
25. Serbia
26. Singapore
27. Slovakia
28. Slovenia
29. South Africa
30. Spain
31. Sweden
32. Turkey
33. Ukraine
34. United Kingdom
Vabljeni na moje spletne strani: www.gaspergrom.com
<< x

Grom

Uporabniški avatar

Šefe

Vnosov: 63980

Pridružen: Če sep 23, 2004 18:35

Odgovor Sr nov 21, 2012 23:07

Re: Neverjetna konkurenca v Bolgariji

Pictures:

Mixture of champions from all over the world coming to Sofia:

Kamada:168 cm: 2011 World’s runner-up Suguru Kamada (Japan).

Slika

Colak: 168 cm: 2012 European champion Osman Colak (Turkey).

Slika

Yang: 171 cm: 2010 world champion Yeon-Seok Yang (Korea).

Slika

Ludovico: 171 cm: 2012 Europeans runner-up Antonio Ludovico (Italy).

Slika

Barbashin: 175 cm: 2012 World’s runner-up Aleksander Barbashin (Russia).

Slika


Kurdov: 175 cm: 2009 European champion Vladimir Kurdov (Bulgaria).

Slika

Varga: 175 cm: 2010 Worlds runner-up Andrej Varga (Slovakia).

Slika

Nikolopoulos: 180 cm: 2011 World’s runner-up Aristidis Nikolopoulos (South Africa).

Slika

Majewski: 2009 Europeans runner-up Robert Majewski (Poland).

Slika

Lopushanskiy: 2011 World’s runner-up Andrey Lopushanskiy (Azerbaijan).

Slika

Vrbancic: 2012 Europeans runner-up Drazen Vrbancic (Croatia).

Slika
Vabljeni na moje spletne strani: www.gaspergrom.com

Vrni se na IFBB World Classic Bodybuilding Championships

Kdo je prisoten

Po forumu brska: 0 registriranih uporabnikov in 2 gostov


 
FB skupina FB skupina 2
 
cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group.
.